TalentZone.Us
Privacy Policy

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community here at TalentZone.Us. (“Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our” will refer to TalentZone.Us) We are committed to protecting personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at kenaram25@gmail.com.

When you visit our website at https://TalentZone.Us, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take you privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect. How we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our website and services.

The privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (https://TalentZone.Us) and any related services, sales, marketing or events.

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it sill help you make informed decisions about sharing your information with us.

  1. What Information Do We Collect?

Personal information you disclose to us.

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information and payment information.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering on our Website when you express interest in obtaining information about us or our services.

The personal information that we collect include the following:

Name and Contact Data. We collect your first and last name, email address, billing address, phone number and other similar data.

Payment Data. Our back-end Merchant Processor is TSYS and our Payment Card Gateway is Authorize.net which is owned by VISA. For the Privacy Policy of TSYS visit https://www.tsys.com/privacy-policy.html.

For the Privacy Policy of Athorize.net visit https://www.authorize.net/about-us/privacy/.

We collect data needed to process your payment when you sign up for lessons. All payment data is immediately encrypted and stored by our payment processor, TSYS, on their secure server.

  1. How Do We Use Your Information?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations and your consent.

We use personal information collected by our Website to protect our Website and keep it safe and secure. For example, we monitor fraud in order to prevent it.

  1. Will Your Information Be Shared With Anyone?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights and to fulfill our business obligations to you.

We process your date based on the following legal reasons:

  • Consent: We only process your date if you have given us consent to use your personal information.
  • Performance of our Contract. We process information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

We process your data with our Merchant Service Provider, TSYS, our Merchant Service Provider. In order to do their work for us, they require access to information that they need to do that work. We do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for any purpose whatsoever.

  1. How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as needed to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is needed for the purposes laid out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will delete it.

  1. How Do We Keep Your Information Safe?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You only access the services with a secure environment.

  1. Do We Collect Information From Children Under the Age of Thirteen?

In Short: We comply with the Children’s Online Protection Act.

By using the Website, you represent that you are at least 13 years of age or that you are the parent of legal guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Website. If we learn that personal information from users less than 13 has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us at kenaram25@gmail.com. We fully comply with the Children’s Online Protection Act, known as COPPA.

  1. Do We Make Updates To This Policy?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as needed to stay compliant with relevant laws.

As we update and expand our services, we may make changes to this policy. You should check back for updates to this policy from time to time. If the changes result in less protection for your personal information than those provided in this policy, we will make reasonable efforts to contact you to let you know. You acknowledge that your assent to the Terms of Use (which includes this Privacy Policy) subsequent to any changes made following your initial consent will satisfy the foregoing obligation. Similarly, your use of the TalentZone.Us website or continued use of our Service after our posting of changes to this policy, or efforts to contact you, means that you agree to be bound by such changes. The most current version of this Privacy Policy can be reviewed by visiting our Website and clicking on “Privacy Policy” located at the TalentZone.Us website. The most current version of the Privacy Policy will supersede all previous versions.

USE OF THIS WEBSITE SIGNIFIES YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.
Thank you.

Gotta Question
Discover Your Talent
Develop Your Talent
Display Your Talent